Basketball Hall Of Fame Hoop Hall Classic Facebook Hoop Hall Classic Twitter

2015 Spalding Hoophall Classic Schedule


Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
15-Jan Thursday Boys 4:00 PM Cathedral High School, MA Pittsfield High School, MA
15-Jan Thursday Boys 5:30 PM Chicopee High School, MA Northampton High School, MA
15-Jan Thursday Boys 7:00 PM Sabis Charter School, MA Longmeadow High School, MA
15-Jan Thursday Boys 8:30 PM Springfield Central High School, MA Putnam High School, MA





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
16-Jan Friday         Girls 4:00 PM Granby High School, MA Hampshire Regional High School, MA
16-Jan Friday Girls 5:30 PM Sabis Charter School, MA Hoosac Valley High School, MA
16-Jan Friday Girls 7:00 PM Capital Prep, CT South Medford High School, OR
16-Jan Friday Girls 8:30 PM Springfield Central High School, MA West Springfield High School, MA





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
17-Jan Saturday Boys 11:00 AM Newton North High School, MA Bishop Loughlin High School, NY
17-Jan Saturday Boys 12:30 PM Trenton Catholic High School, NJ Kinston High School, NC
17-Jan Saturday Boys 2:00 PM Sacred Heart High School, CT Christ the King High School, NY
17-Jan Saturday Boys 3:30 PM Archbishop Carroll High School, PA Simeon High School, IL
17-Jan Saturday Boys 5:00 PM Roselle Catholic High School, NJ DeMatha Catholic High School, MD
17-Jan Saturday Boys 6:30 PM Stevenson High School, IL Findlay College Prep, NV
17-Jan Saturday Boys 8:00 PM Putnam High School, MA Corona del Sol High School, AZ





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
18-Jan Sunday Boys 9:00 AM Wilbraham and Monson Academy, MA Suffield Academy, CT
18-Jan Sunday Boys 11:00 AM Brewster Academy, NH Montverde Academy Prep, FL
18-Jan Sunday Boys 12:30 PM Life Center Academy, NJ Orangeville Prep, Ontario
18-Jan Sunday Boys 2:00 PM Our Savior New American, NY Huntington Prep, WV
18-Jan Sunday Boys 3:30 PM St. Andrew's School, RI New Hampton School, NH
18-Jan Sunday Boys 5:00 PM Nortfhfield Mount Hermon School, MA Tilton School, NH
18-Jan Sunday Boys 6:30 PM St. Thomas More School, CT Vermont Academy, VT
18-Jan Sunday Boys 8:00 PM Commonwealth Academy, MA MacDuffie School, MA





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
19-Jan Monday Boys 9:00 AM St. Anthony High School, NJ Constitution High School, PA
19-Jan Monday Boys 11:00 AM Wheeler High School, GA Bishop O'Dowd High School, CA
19-Jan Monday Boys 1:00 PM Oak Hill Academy, VA Villa Angela St. Joseph, OH
19-Jan Monday Boys 3:00 PM Montverde Academy, FL Bishop Gorman High School, NV
19-Jan Monday Boys 5:00 PM Paul VI High School, VA Chaminade College Prep, MO